An Autonomous Institution
NBA / NAAC Accredited/IQAC
An ISO 9001 : 2001 Organisation
Online Grievance Redressal System
Resources - Transport | PSR

Transport

Transportation is provided for the students and faculty members. The college is operating around 31 college buses from all the neighboring towns such as from Sivakasi, Sattur, Kovilpatti, Kalugumalai, Sankarankoil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Virudhunagar, Aruppukottai, Puliangudi, Kadayanalloor, Villiseri, Mamsapuram and Watrap to the college for the benefit of the students and the staff. In order to ensure travel convenience for day scholar students, the Management comes forward and takes necessary steps in arranging 18 Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation buses from various places such as Kovilpatti, Sivakasi, Sattur, Sankarankoil, Rajapalayam and Srivilliputhur to the College in morning and evening sessions during working days. During weekends, special College bus trips are arranged to Madurai and Tirunelveli especially for the girl students.

Bus Route - Virudhunagar To PSR Campus (Via- Sattur)

RouteTime
Meenambigai Bungalow7.31 am
Collectorate7.45 am
Reserve Line 7.48 am
Soolakkarai7.50 am
R.R.Nagar8.00 am
Thulukkapatti 8.05 am
Naduvapatti8.15 am
PSR Campus 8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Aruppukottai To PSR Campus (Via- Sattur)

RouteTime
Aathipatti 6.40 am
Old Bus stand 7.00 am
Palavanatham 7.25 am
Chennalkudi 7.30 am
Nathathupatti 7.55 am
Sattur 8.00 am
Padanthal 8.15 am
PSR Campus 8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Sattur To PSR Campus (Via- Elayirampannai)

RouteTime
Srinivasa Bulk7.40 am
S.R.N.M. College7.55 am
O.Mettupatti8.00 am
Elayiarmpannai8.15 am
Sankarapandiapuram8.30 am
Guganparai8.38 am
PSR Campus8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Nalatinputhur To PSR Campus (Via- Kalugumalai)

RouteTime
Nalatinputhur7.40 am
Kumarapuram8.00 am
Kalugumalai8.10 am
Nayinampatti8.25 am
PSR Campus8.50am

BUS ROUTE : Ettayapuram To PSR Campus (Via- Ilayarasanendal)

RouteTime
Ettayapuram 7.20 am
Rajiv Nagar7.40 am
Nadar School7.45 am
New Bus Stand 8.05 am
Sippiparai8.20 am
Maipparai8.30 am
PSR Campus 8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Kovilpatti To PSR Campus (Via- Ilayarasanendal)

RouteTime
Thittankulam7.40 am
Venkatesh Nagar7.50 am
Appaneri 8.10 am
Ilayarasanendal8.20 am
PSR Campus8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Kayatharu To PSR Campus (Via- Villiseri)

RouteTime
Kayatharu 7.00 am
Villiseri7.35 am
Thalavaipuram7.40 am
Chathirapatti7.44 am
Idaiseval 7.47 am
Salaiputhur7.57 am
Venkatachalapuram8.15 am
Nakkalamuthanpatti8.20 am
PSR Campus8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Rajapalayam To PSR Campus (Via- Alangulam)

RouteTime
Thendral Nagar7.35 am
Ponvizha Maidhanam7.40 am
Gandhi kalaimandram7.50 am
Ponnagaram7.55 am
R.R.Nagar7.58 am
Sivalingapuram8.15 am
Appayanaickenpatti8.30 am
PSR Campus8.45 am

BUS ROUTE

RouteTime
Jawahar Maidhanam7.35 am
New Bus Stand7.45 am
Cholapuram7.55 am
Murambu8.00 am
Solaiseri8.05 am
Reddiyapatti8.10 am
Kalingapatti8.30 am
PSR Campus8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Mamsapuram To PSR Campus (Via- Srivilliputhur)

RouteTime
Pudupatti7.20 am
Mamsapuram7.31 am
Ramakrishnapuram7.40 am
Church Stop7.45 am
Nachiyarpatti8.05 am
Ramalingapuram8.15 am
Reddiyapatti Junction8.25 am
PSR Campus 8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Thalavaipuram To PSR Campus (Via- Thenmalai)

Routetime
Devathanam7.15 am
Devipattinam Vizhaku7.25 am
Chokkanathanpudur7.35 am
Sivagiri7.45 am
Viswanathaperi7.55 am
Rayagiri8.10 am
Vadugapatti8.20 am
Thenmalai8.22 am
Paruvakudi vizhaku 8.35 am

BUS ROUTE : Watrap To PSR Campus (Via- Srivilliputhur)

RouteTime
Watrap7.10 am
Sundarapandiam7.25 am
Krishnankovil7.32 am
Church Stop7.58 am
Lakshmiyapuram8.07 am
Puthur8.21 am
Kalavasal8.27 am
Alangulam8.30 am
PSR Campus 8.50am

BUS ROUTE : Sivakasi To PSR Campus (Via- S.N.PURAM)

RouteTime
Housing Board 7.31 am
S.N.Puram7.40 am
Reserve Line 7.45 am
Satchiyapuram7.48 am
Ayyanar Colony8.10 am
Pernaickenpatti8.15 am
Vembakottai8.25 am
PSR Campus 8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Thiruthangal To PSR Campus (Via- Sivakasi)

RouteTime
Anaikuttam7.31 am
Vadamalapuram7.33 am
Thiruthangal 7.38 am
Cornation Colony7.45 am
Rathinavilas7.55 am
Madathupatti8.16 am
PSR Campus8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Sivakasi To PSR Campus (Via-Vilampatti )

RouteTime
PSR Trust office 7.57 am
Vilampatti8.06 am
Maraneri8.12 am
Kallamanaickenpatti8.27 am
Sundankulam8.36 am
PSR Campus 8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Mullikulam To PSR Campus (Via- Karisalkulam)

Routetime
Mullikulam 7.45 am
Nagaram 7.50 am
Veerrueruppu 7.55 am
Assemply Lodge 8.10 am
Kalapagulam8.20 am
Perunkottur8.25 am
Karisalkulam8.35 am
PSR Campus8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Sankarankovil To PSR Campus (Via- Karivalam)

RouteTime
Bus Stand7.50 am
Water Tank7.55 am
NGO Colony 8.00 am
Perumpathur8.10 am
Karivalam8.18 am
Paraipatti8.25 am
Kulasekaraperi8.30 am
PSR Campus 8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Kadayanallur To PSR Campus (Via- Sankarankovil)

RouteTime
Kadayanallur 7.10 am
Puliyangudi7.25 am
Mullikulam7.40 am
Nagaram7.45 am
Veerirupu7.50 am
Sankarankovi8.00 am
PSR Campus8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Panavadalichatram To PSR Campus (Via-Sankarankovil)

RouteTime
Panavadalichatram7.35 am
Thirumalapuram7.40 am
Kurukalpatti7.45 am
Sankarankovil 8.00 am
Malayankulam8.20 am
Kuruvikulam8.35 am
Kurinjakulam 8.45 am
PSR Campus 8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Kovilpatti To PSR Campus (Via- Ilayarasanendal)

RouteTime
Koosalipatti7.40 am
RTO Office7.43 am
Loyal Mill Colony7.48 am
State Bank Colony7.50 am
Railway Station8.03 am
TVS Showroom8.12 am
PSR Campus8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Kovilpatti To PSR Campus (Via- Ilayarasanendal)

RouteTime
Manthithoppu7.40 am
Kamaraj Nagar7.45 am
Jeyasri Mahal 7.49 am
Manhalavinayagar kovil7.53 am
Old Bus Stand8.00 am
New Bus Stand8.05 am
Naduvapatti8.20 am
PSR Campus8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Anuppankulam To PSR Campus (Via- Sivakasi)

RouteTime
Naranapuram7.40 am
Anuppankulam 8.00 am
Meenampatti 8.03 am
Paraipatti8.05 am
Bus Stand8.12 am
Sasi Nagar8.20 am
Sithurajapuram8.25 am
PSR Campus 8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Rajapalayam To PSR Campus (Via- Alangulam)

RouteTime
Bus Stand7.45 am
Padma Hospital7.50 am
P.S.K.Nagar7.54 am
Andalpuram8.00 am
Samsigapuram8.10 am
Thombakulam8.25 am
PSR Campus8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Kovilpatti To PSR Campus (Via- Ilayarasanendal)

RouteTime
Velaythapuram7.50 am
Kovilpatti Market7.55 am
Padma Hospital8.00 am
Maniyachi Bridge8.10 am
PSR Campus 8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Malli To PSR Campus (Via- Srivilliputhur)

RouteTime
Malli 7.15 am
Church Stop7.30 am
Vanniyampatti Vilaku7.40 am
Padikasuvaithanpatti7.45 am
Meenatchiyapuram 7.55 am
Chatrapatti8.05 am
Kelarajakularaman 8.15 am
Thompakulam8.20 am
Alangulam 8.25 am
PSR Campus8.50 am

BUS ROUTE : Thalavaipuram To PSR Campus (Via- Murambu)

RouteTime
Puthur7.20 am
Punalvelli 7.25am
Thalavaipuram7.30 am
Mugavuoor7.35 am
Sethur7.45 am
Krishnapuram7.50 am
Ayyankondankulam 7.55 am
PSR Campus 8.45 am

BUS ROUTE : Sattur To PSR Campus (Via- Thaiylpatti)

RouteTime
Vengatachalapuram 7.45 am
Sattur PRC 7.50 am
Padanthal Mukku8.00 am
Rengappanackanpatti8.05 am
Subramaniyapuram8.15 am
Thailpatti8.20 am
Vembakottai EB8.25 am
Vembakottai8.30 am
Menakshipuram8.35 am
Thulukankurichi 8.40 am
Sevalpatti 8.45 am
PSR Campus 8.50 am