Home Contact Us Sitemap Webmail
June 03, 2020

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

 

INTRODUCTION PROGRAMME FACULTY LABORATORY DEPT LIBRARY ACTIVITIES PLACEMENT SYLLABUS PUBLICATIONS EVENTS
                                           

Student Placed in the year 2019-2020

Serial No
Name of the student
Name of the Company
1
MAHESWARI K TCS Pvt Ltd.
2
THANGADURAI M TCS Pvt Ltd
3
ALAGUMUTHU T Woksbot Applications
4
GOMATHYSANKAR E Woksbot Applications
5
GURUNATHAN S Woksbot Applications
6
KALIRAJ S Woksbot Applications
7
KARUPPASAMY B Woksbot Applications
8
KRISHNASAMY S Woksbot Applications
9
LENIN N Woksbot Applications
10
KRISHNAKUMAR R TechVolt Pvt Ltd.
11
MANOJKUMAR S Woksbot Applications
12
MOHAMED RIYASUDEEN T TechVolt Pvt Ltd.
13
MUPPIDATHI S TechVolt Pvt Ltd.
14
NIVETHA T K TechVolt Pvt Ltd.
15
VIGNESHWARAN M TechVolt Pvt Ltd.
16
PRAVEEN KUMAR S Uniq Tech, Woksbot Applications
17
RAMAR S Woksbot Applications
18
GOKUL KRISHNA N Woksbot Applications
19
Aravindhan M Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
20
Balachandar S Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
21
Eswaran S Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
22
Kalirajan B Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
23
Krishnaveni P Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
24
Maheswaran M Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
25
Manikandan S Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
26
Muneeswaran M Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
27
Narendran A Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
28
Santhosh B Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
29
Dhamodharakanan S Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
30
Kartheeswaran S Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
31
Mathanraja R Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
32
Navarthina pandiyan T Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai
33
Ramkumar A Shree Abirami Engineering Works Pvt Ltd, Chennai

 

Student Placed in the year 2018-2019

Serial No
Name of the student
Name of the Company
1
SURYA S TCS,ILM, HGS
2
AJAYSARAVANAN M ILM,IDBI, HGS
3
GOKUL S Bevywise Network, HGS
4
MATHANKUMAR R Bevywise Network, HGS
5
MUTHU MANIKANDAN S Bevywise Network, HGS
6
BALAMURUGAN U ETHNUS
7
CHIDAMBARAM V ETHNUS
8
RAMSUNDAR S IDBI, HGS, JUST DIAL
9
RAJAN R JUST DIAL
10
ESSAIANANTH M IDBI, HGS
11
RAHUL R HGS, JUST DIAL
12
KRISHNARAJ K IDBI, HGS
13
MURUGARAJ M IDBI, HGS
14
SURESHKUMAR S IDBI, HGS
15
MARISELVAM M IDBI
16
MOHAMED ABUBACKAR A IDBI
17
JAYARAMAN M IDBI
18
SYEDIBRAKIM D IDBI
19
JEYACHITHRADEVI J HGS
20
KARTHIGA K HGS
21
MANIKANDAGURU M HGS
22
JAYABASKAR G HGS
23
DIVYA K HGS
24
MEGALA K HGS
25
PON MONISHA S HGS
26
SIVAKUMAR R HGS
27
VAISHNAVI DEVI R HGS
28
ALAGUSELVAM R HGS
29
GANESH KUMAR K HGS
30
KARTIK PARBHU J HGS
31
MARISELVAM N HGS
32
SUDHAKAR V HGS

 

                                           

Student Placed in the year 2017-2018

Serial No
Name of the student
Name of the Company
1
ANUSUYA V LEXIS
2
DHARANI KUMAR K LEXIS
3
GOMATHI PRIYA N LEXIS
4
KARTHIKEYAN D LEXIS
5
KIRITHIKA K LEXIS
6
NANTHINI N LEXIS
7
PONMALAR K LEXIS
8
SABISHREE A LEXIS
9
NANDHINI R E-CARE
10
MAHALAKSHMI R E-CARE & ALLSEC
11
DURGA G E-CARE & ALLSEC
12
JEYAKOHILA K JUST DIAL& ALLSEC
13
KARTHEESWARI A AXIS GLOBAL
14
KARTHIKA M AXIS GLOBAL
15
ASHOKRAJ K EUREKA FORBES
16
GOKUL G S EUREKA FORBES
17
GUNASEKARAN S EUREKA FORBES & C-CORE
18
KANAGAVALLI M EUREKA FORBES & C-CORE
19
MARICHAMY T EUREKA FORBES
20
MOHAMED SALIM M EUREKA FORBES
21
NAGA JOTHI A EUREKA FORBES & LEXIS
22
PAVITHRA S EUREKA FORBES, LEXIS, ILM & ALLSEC
23
PAVITHRA S EUREKA FORBES & LEXIS
24
PETHUPPANDI K EUREKA FORBES
25
THAMBIRAJ P EUREKA FORBES
26
ANANTH P EUREKA FORBES
27
KESAVAN G EUREKA FORBES
28
MANOJKUMAR K EUREKA FORBES
29
MARIKKANNAN V EUREKA FORBES
30
PANDIAN P EUREKA FORBES
31
PRABAKARAN B EUREKA FORBES
32
VIGNESHKUMAR K EUREKA FORBES
33
VIJAYAKUMAR M EUREKA FORBES
34
MOHAMED ASHIF D EUREKA FORBES & JUST DIAL
35
MUTHUKUMAR M EUREKA FORBES & AXIS GLOBAL
36
KIRANRAJ D EUREKA FORBES & LEXIS
37
UMASANKAR N EUREKA FORBES & JK FENNER
38
ARUMUGASAMY S EUREKA FORBES & JK FENNER
39
KODEESWARAN P EUREKA FORBES & JK FENNER
40
ARUN KUMAR R JK FENNER
41
UMAYARAJ M JK FENNER
42
PRAKASH KUMAR A EUREKA FORBES,ILM & JK FENNER
43
THANGAPANDIAN P EUREKA FORBES,C-CORE & AXIS GLOBAL
44
SUSITHRA G E-CARE & ALLSEC

 

Internship Details for Academic Year 2017-2018

Serial No
Name of the student
Name of the Company
1
S.VINOTH
P.MADHU BALAN
&
P.VASANTHA KUMAR
NEYVELI LIGNITE CORPORATION INDIA LIMITED,